Reference: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - " " to " ") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{icon|Talisman of Life|y}} || [[File:Talisman of Life.png|128px]] || N/A || Nintendo || The treasure is a case of Nintendo's Daitouryou {{w|hanafuda}} cards. | | {{icon|Talisman of Life|y}} || [[File:Talisman of Life.png|128px]] || N/A || Nintendo || The treasure is a case of Nintendo's Daitouryou {{w|hanafuda}} cards. | ||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Temporal Mechanism}} || [[File:Temporal Mechanism 2.jpg|128px]] || N/A || Nintendo || While not in reference to a real world object, the Nintendo logo can be seen on the face of the clock. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{icon|The Key|y}} || [[File:The Key.jpg|128px]] || ''[[mario:Mario (series)|Mario]]'' || [[mario:Key#Super Mario World|Key]] || The key highly resembles the key used in the secret entrances in ''[[mario:Super Mario World|Super Mario World]]'', and later, the locked rooms in ''[[mario:Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker|Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker]]''. | | {{icon|The Key|y}} || [[File:The Key.jpg|128px]] || ''[[mario:Mario (series)|Mario]]'' || [[mario:Key#Super Mario World|Key]] || The key highly resembles the key used in the secret entrances in ''[[mario:Super Mario World|Super Mario World]]'', and later, the locked rooms in ''[[mario:Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker|Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker]]''. |