44,429
edits
m (Text replacement - "\|(right|thumb)(\|[^\]\n]+)?\|(right|thumb)" to "|thumb$2") |
(Added two videos.) |
||
Line 489: | Line 489: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| In the [[mission results menu]], if the player checks the global rankings, the name of the stage will match whatever stage the player played on, but the icon will be that of [[Tropical Forest]]. This does not always happen. || Unknown || Yes || | | In the [[mission results menu]], if the player checks the global rankings, the name of the stage will match whatever stage the player played on, but the icon will be that of [[Tropical Forest]]. This does not always happen. || Unknown || Yes || | ||
|- | |||
| By quickly swapping between selected entries in the Piklopedia and opening an entry, it is possible for the game to open that entry, but show a different creature's video instead. || N/A || Yes || [https://twitter.com/kumatheartist/status/1657385558182875137 Twitter video] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 697: | Line 699: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Throwing a leader onto the first indoors pool of water in [[Beastly Caverns]] may result in the leader being thrown slowly. || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/Gaming98/status/1640017468101107714 Twitter video] | | Throwing a leader onto the first indoors pool of water in [[Beastly Caverns]] may result in the leader being thrown slowly. || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/Gaming98/status/1640017468101107714 Twitter video] | ||
|- | |||
| It is possible for the pause menu's button cursor to appear in an old position for a few [[frame]]s when the restart confirmation prompt appears. || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/kumatheartist/status/1654870024702803970 Twitter video] | |||
|} | |} | ||