44,429
edits
(Silly geese, you forgot to add in the Switch's right stick click pic.) |
(Added Joy-Con face buttons.) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|} | |} | ||
The consoles and buttons are listed below. For the first two [[Pikmin series|''Pikmin'' games]], you normally type the combination for the '''GameCube''' button on console1 and button1, and alternate controls on console2, button2, console3 and button3; these are normally the equivalent '''New Play Control!''' buttons and buttons on different controllers. | The consoles and buttons are listed below. For the first two [[Pikmin series|''Pikmin'' games]], you normally type the combination for the '''GameCube''' button on console1 and button1, and alternate controls on console2, button2, console3 and button3; these are normally the equivalent '''''New Play Control!''''' buttons and buttons on different controllers. | ||
{| align = "center" style = "text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse;" cellpadding = "3" border = "1" | {| align = "center" style = "text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse;" cellpadding = "3" border = "1" | ||
Line 558: | Line 558: | ||
|{{button|switch|y}} | |{{button|switch|y}} | ||
|[[:File:Switch Y.png|[link]]] | |[[:File:Switch Y.png|[link]]] | ||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{button|switch|faceu}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|switch|faceu}} | |||
|[[:File:Switch face up.png|[link]]] | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{button|switch|faced}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|switch|faced}} | |||
|[[:File:Switch face down.png|[link]]] | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{button|switch|facel}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|switch|facel}} | |||
|[[:File:Switch face left.png|[link]]] | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{button|switch|facer}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|switch|facer}} | |||
|[[:File:Switch face right.png|[link]]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{button|switch|+}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{button|switch|+}}</nowiki></code> |