Pikmin (game) icon.png
Pikmin 2 icon.png
Pikmin 3 icon.png
Game icon for Pikmin 4 articles, from the September 13th, 2022 Nintendo Direct.
This icon represents Hey! Pikmin on Pikipedia. It is based off of the game's logo.

Credits

The leaf texture used in Pikmin 2's Challenge Mode menu. (Used on Pikipedia in the {{stub}} template.)

This article is a stub. You can help Pikipedia by expanding it.
Suggestions: Several lists need transcribing and checking.

The credits are a list of the people that worked on a piece of media. In video games, this list is normally presented after the main story mode is completed, although some games may have a "credits" option on a menu, or even give main credits at the start of the story mode. The Pikmin games only show the credits sequence after the story mode is completed.

The following article contains the credits for all Pikmin games.

PikminEdit

  • Executive producer
    • Hiroshi Yamauchi
  • Producer
    • Shigeru Miyamoto
  • Directors
    • Shigefumi Hino
    • Masamichi Abe
  • Main system programming
    • Colin Reed
  • Game system programming
    • Yuji Kando
  • Game programming
    • Yoshikazu Yamashita
    • Tetsuya Nakata
    • Katsuhito Nishimura
    • Yuzuru Ogawa
    • Yutaka Hiramuki
  • Total design manager
    • Hiroaki Takenaka
  • Character design
    • Junji Morii
    • Daisuke Kageyama
    • Satomi Maekawa
    • Kenta Motokura
  • Map design
    • Makoto Miyanaga
    • Hiromasa Shikata
    • Taeko Sugawara
    • Kazumi Yamaguchi
    • Hidekazu Ota
  • UFO design[1]
    • Hiroyasu Kuwabara
  • Demo design
    • Naoki Mori
    • Shunsuke Makita
  • Demo support
    • Takumi Kawagoe
    • Kei Miyamoto
  • Screen design
    • Tokihiko Toyoda
  • Effect design
    • Keijiro Inoue
    • Daiji Imai
    • Haruyasu Ito
    • Tomoaki Kuroume
  • Sound effect programming
    • Hideaki Shimizu
  • Music
    • Hajime Wakai
  • Script
    • Motoi Okamoto
  • North American localization
    • Rich Amtower
    • Nate Bihidorff
    • Scot Ritchey
    • Bill Trinen
    • Leslie Swan
  • Progress management
    • Takashi Tezuka
    • Keizo Kato
    • Minoru Narita
  • Technical support
    • Hironobu Kakui
    • Yoshito Yasuda
    • Shingo Okamoto
  • Tool support
    • Yoshinori Tanimoto
    • Yasuki Tawaraishi
    • Toshikazu Kiuchi
    • Yusuke Kurahashi
    • Masato Kimura
    • Hirohito Yoshimoto
    • Toshihiro Kawabata
    • Tatsurou Ohta
    • Hiroyuki Koono
    • Yasuhiro Kawaguchi
    • Yusuke Akifusa
  • Debug support
    • Yoichi Yamada
    • Kenshiro Ueda
    • Shigeyuki Asuke
  • Nintendo of America engineering debug team
    • Scott Callahan
    • Miho Hattori
    • Dan Simpson
    • Kam Woo
    • Yoshinobu Mantani
    • Andy Becraft[2]
    • Matt Park
    • Jim Holdeman
  • Special thanks
    • Kiyoshi Mizuki
    • Hajime Takahashi
    • Daisuke Nakamura
    • Ren Uehara
    • Eiichi Shirakawa
    • Kensuke Tanabe
    • Kazuyuki Koizumi
    • Super Mario Club
  • European version localization
    • Marcus Krause
  • European version UK manual localization
    • James Honeywell
  • European version Lotcheck group
    • Kai Neumann
    • Philipp von Knoblauch zu Hatzbach
    • Patrick Thieret
    • Peter Ehlert
    • Magdalena Witulski
  • European version artwork group
    • Silke Sczybra
    • Martina Taxis
    • Jens Peppel
    • Manfred Anton
    • Antje Raßloff
    • Sascha Nickel
  • European version coordination
    • Kai Zeh
    • Tanja Baar
    • Maurice Tisdale
    • Matthew Mawer
    • Nick Hooijer
  1. ^ "UFO" refers to the S.S. Dolphin.
  2. ^ The name is incorrectly spelled as "Beaucraft" in the North American version of New Play Control! Pikmin.

New Play Control! PikminEdit

In addition to the staff credits of the GameCube Pikmin, the following staff is also credited for the production of the Wii release.

  • Executive producer
    • Satoru Iwata
  • Supervisors
    • Shigeru Miyamoto
    • Takashi Tezuka
  • Producer
    • Hiroyuki Kimura
  • Director
    • Shigefumi Hino
  • Main programming
    • Yuji Kando
  • Programming
    • Yosuke Oshino
    • Ken Watanabe
    • Naoki Masuda
  • Sound programming
    • Yoji Inagaki
    • Takahiro Watanabe
  • Music
    • Hajime Wakai
  • Design
    • Masanao Arimoto
  • Demo design
    • Takumi Kawagoe
    • Motoaki Fukuda
  • Localization management
    • Jeff Miller
    • Leslie Swan
    • Nate Bihidorff
  • North American localization
    • Gema Almoguera
    • Joanie Grenader
    • Tim O'Leary
    • Erik Peterson
    • Kevin Sullivan
  • Progress management
    • Keizo Kato
  • Technical support
    • Hironobu Kakui
    • Shingo Okamoto
  • Nintendo of America product testing
    • Masayasu Nakata
    • Kyle Hudson
    • Eric Bush
    • Sean Egan
    • Jim Holderman
    • Brian Carlson
    • Teresa Lillygren
    • Mie Cronas
  • Special thanks
    • Atsushi Miyagi
    • Daisuke Nobori
  • European version localization management
    • Jan Hennia
    • William Romick
  • English text
    • Mark Boyle
  • European localization
    • Florence d'Anterroches
    • Marco Guasco
    • Rafael Jaqielski
    • Ariel del Rio de Angelis
  • NOE testing coordination
    • Steffen Lotz

Pikmin 2Edit

European versionEdit

  • Producers
    • Shigeru Miyamoto
    • Takashi Tezuka
  • Directors
    • Shigefumi Hino
    • Masamichi Abe
  • Main System Programming
    • Yoshikazu Yamashita
  • Pikmin & Game System Programming
    • Yuji Kando
  • Creature & Level Programming
    • Katsushito Nishimura
  • Creature Programming
    • Naoya Morimura
  • Screen Programming
    • Yuzuru Ogawa
    • Hiroyuki Kono
  • Effects & Title Programming
    • Yasushi Ebisawa
  • Level Design
    • Yutaka Hiramuki
    • Taku Matoba
    • Minoru Narita
  • Sound Director
    • Kazumi Totaka
  • Music
    • Hajime Wakai
  • Sound Programming
    • Mitsuhiro Hikino
  • Sound Effects Programming
    • Takahiro Watanabe
  • Script
    • Motoi Okamoto
  • Piklopedia Script
    • Kazumi Yamaguchi
  • Total Design Manager
    • Hiroaki Takenaka
  • Map Design
    • Makoto Miyanaga
    • Atsushi Miyagi
    • Shinko Takeshita
    • Shinichi Ikematsu
    • Eiji Mukao
  • Creature Design
    • Hiroshi Matsunaga
    • Michiho Hayashi
    • Kenta Motokura
    • Daisuke Kageyama
    • Yoshiyuki Oyama
    • Kenji Shinmoto
  • Clay Illustration
    • Wataru Yamaguchi
  • Object Design
    • Taeko Sugawara
  • Treasure Design
    • Hidekazu Ohta
  • Screen Design
    • Tokihiko Toyoda
  • Effects Design
    • Keijiro Inoue
  • Title & World Map Design
    • Koji Kitagawa
  • Demo Design
    • Takumi Kawagoe
    • Naoki Mori
    • Satomi Asakawa
    • Daisuke Nobori
    • Hiroyasu Kuwabara
    • Shunsuke Makita
  • Screen Design Support
    • Mizue Soda
    • Hiroko Tsuji
    • Yasutomo Nishibe
  • Model & Motion Support
    • Takeshi Yamaguchi
    • Chikako Nishizaki
    • Takahiro Nishigaki
    • Atsumi Yoshimura
  • North American Localisation
    • William Barnes
    • Nate Bihldorff
    • Tim O'Leary
    • Erik Peterson
    • Bill Trinen
  • Localisation Management
    • Jeff Miller
    • Leslie Swan
  • Progress Management
    • Keizo Kato
  • Technical Support
    • Hironobo Kakui
    • Shingo Okamoto
  • Tool Design & Programming
    • Tool Support Team
  • Debug Support
    • Kenta Sato
  • NOA Engineering Debug Team
    • Yoshinobu Mantani
    • Robert Crombie
    • Kirk Buchanan
    • Dan Simpson
    • Jim Holdeman
    • Mika Kurosawa
  • Brand Coordination
    • Tim Bechtel
    • Marc Doyal
    • Reiko Ninomiya
  • Special Thanks
    • Barr Soft Drinks PLC.
    • Breitsamer Honig München
    • Clabber Girl
    • The Dannon Company, Inc. Deutsche Sinalco GmbH Markengetränke & Co. KG
    • Dr. Pepper/Seven Up, Inc.
    • Duracell
    • Fristi
    • Haribo
    • Hawesta
    • imuraya confectionery co., ltd.
    • Iwate Canning Co., LTD
    • Kyokuyo Co., LTD
    • Le Connetable
    • Lipton Investments, Inc.
    • MARUHA CORPORATION
    • MEIDI-YA CO., LTD.
    • NICHIRO CORPORATION
    • Pinnacle Foods Corporation
    • Pschitt/Groupe Neptune
    • Reckitt Benckiser, Inc.
    • Sun Luck, Inc.
    • Vitamalz GmbH & Co. KG
  • Executive Producer
    • Satoru Iwata
  • NOE Manual Localisation and Layout (found in the English manual)
    • James Honeywell
    • Silke Sczyrba
    • Britta Enrich
    • Daniel Schmitt
    • Jens Peppel
    • Sabine Möschl
  • Manuel NOE Localisation et Mise en Page (found in the French manual)
    • Zadia Messerli
    • Pierre Sanchez
    • Britta Enrich
    • Daniela Schmitt
    • Jens Peppel
    • Wafaa Harake
    • Ursula Lipinski

North American versionEdit

This article or section needs to be cleaned up, either its format or general style.

ORIGINAL PIKMIN 2 STAFF CREDITS

  • Producers
    • Shigeru Miyamoto
    • Takashi Tezuka
  • Directors
    • Shigefumi Hino
    • Masamichi Abe
  • Main System Programming
    • Yoshikazu Yamashita
  • Pikmin & Game System Programming
    • Yuji Kando
  • Creature & Level Programming
    • Katsuhita Nishimura
  • Creature Programming
    • Naoya Morimura
  • Screen Programming
    • Yuzuru Ogawa
    • Hiroyuki Kono
  • Effects & Title Programming
    • Yasushi Ebisawa
  • Level Design
    • Yutaka Hiramuki
    • Taku Matoba
    • Minoru Narita
  • Sound Director
    • Kazumi Totaka
  • Music
    • Hajime Wakai
  • Sound Programming

Mitsuhiro Hikino

  • Sound Effects Programming

Takahiro Wantanabe

  • Script

Matoi Okamoto

  • Piklopedia Script

Kazumi Tamaguchi

  • Total Design Manager
    • Hiroaki Takenaka
  • Map Design
    • Makoto Miyanaga
    • Atsushi Miyagi
    • Shinki Takeshita
    • Shinichi Ikematsu
    • Eiji Mukao
  • Creature Design
    • Hirashi Matsunaga
    • Michiho Hayashi
    • Kenta Motokura
    • Daisuke Kageyama
    • Yoshiyuki Oyama
    • Kenji Shinmoto
  • Object Design
    • Taeko Sugawara
  • Treasure Design
    • Hidekazu Ohta
  • Screen Design
    • Tokihiko Toyoda
  • Effects Design
    • Keijira Inoue
  • Title & World Map Design
    • Koji Kitagawa
  • Demo Design
    • Takumi Kawagoe
    • Naoki Mori
    • Satami Asakawa
    • Daisuke Nobori
    • Hiroyasu Kuwabara
    • Shunsuke Makita
  • Screen Design Support
    • Mizue Soda
    • Hiroko Tsuji
    • Yasutomo Nishibe
  • Model & Motion Support
    • Takeshi Yamaguchi
    • Chikako Nishizaki
    • Takahiro Nishigaki
    • Atsumi Yoshimura
  • North American Localization:

William Barnes Nate Bihldorff Tim O'Leary Erik Peterson Bill Trinen

  • Localization Management:

Jeff Miller Leslie Swan

  • Progress Management:

Keizo Kato

  • Technical Support:

Hironobu Kakui Shingo Okamoto

Tool Design & Programming: Tool Support Team

Debug Support: Kenta Sato

NOA Engineering Debug Team Yoshinobu Mantani Robert Crombie Kirk Buchanan Dan Simpson Jim Holdeman Mika Kurosawa

Brand Coordination: Tim Bechtel Marc Doyal Reiko Ninomiya

Special Thanks: B&G Foods, Inc. Carma Laboratories, Inc. Clabber Girl Corporation The Dannon Company, Inc. Dr. Pepper/Seven Up, Inc. Duracell Lipton Investments, Inc. Pinnacle Foods Corporation Reckitt Benckiser, Inc. Sara Lee Household & Body Care Snapple Beverage Group Stinson Seafood, Inc. Sun Luck, Inc. Tree Top, Inc. Wilson Sporting Goods Wyeth Consumer Healthcare

Executive Producer: Satoru Iwata

All Rights, including the copyrights of Game, Scenario, Music and Program, reserved by NINTENDO.

Pikmin 3Edit

To do: Need to spellcheck all of these.
Care to do so?

  • General Producer
  • Producer
    • Hiroyuki Kimura
  • Directors
    • Shigefumi Hino
    • Yuji Kando
  • Planning
    • Yutaka Hiramuki
    • Yohei Fujino
    • Hiromu Takemura
    • Taiju Suzuki
    • Minoru Narita
    • Taku Matoba
  • Script
    • Kunio Watanabe
    • Makoto Wada
  • Programming Director
    • Yuji Kando
  • Game Programming
    • Keiichiro Yoshida
    • Naoki Masuda
    • Kensuke Muraki
    • Naoki Kinoshita
    • Naoya Yamada
    • Hideaki Nishihara
    • Wataru Hinoshita
    • Naoki Yamaoka
    • Shigtoshi Kitayama
    • Kenichi Nishida
    • Yukihiko Ito
  • Sound Director
    • Mitsuhiro Hikino
  • Sound Effects & Programming
    • Taro Bando
    • Yuya Takezawa
    • Ryoji Yoshitomi
    • Yuki Tsuji
    • Yohei Miyagawa
  • Music
    • Asuka Hayazaki
    • Atsuko Asahi
    • Hajime Wakai
  • Design Director
    • Keisuke Nishimori
  • Design Supervisor
    • Atsushi Miyagi
  • Effects Design
    • Sosuke Takada
  • Character Design
    • Takafumi Kiuchi
    • Aya Shida
    • Manabu Hiraoka
    • Yuko Miyakawa
    • Hirohito Shinoda
    • Tomomi Marunami
    • Shoko Fukuchi
    • Minechika Kitai
    • Takehiko Kegasa
    • Ayumi Takata
    • Hiroko Kiyonari
    • Yuji Watanabe
    • Rika Aoki
  • Field Design
    • Takuro Shimizu
    • Yohei Izumi
    • Yosuke Tamori
    • Akito Osanai
    • Yasutomo Nishibe
    • Shunichi Shirai
    • Takeshi Koike
    • Hiromu Takemura
    • Noriko Uono
    • Yosuke Asahara
    • Satoko Nishio
    • Subaru Ganbe
  • UI Design
    • Ryo Tanaka
    • Takahiro Nagaya
    • Mariko Tachibana
    • Hiroko Nishibe
    • Mei Ide
  • Demo
    • Naoki Mori
    • Hiroki Hirando
    • Shigeki Yoshida
    • Shunsuke Makita
    • Yakehisa Eiraku
    • Takuto Gocho
    • Akari Hishinuma
    • Takumi Kawagoe
    • Toshihiro Umekita
    • Nori Ogawa
    • Tatsuya Imai
    • Akira Suzuki
    • Tadashi Tamura
    • Akihiro Miura
    • Yuya Hashimoto
    • Koichi Nobuta
    • Yutaka Iwama
    • Shuhei Kumamoto
    • Toru Takahashi
    • Yusuke Hara
    • Mitsuru Katsube
  • Voice
    • Julian Macfarlane
  • Technical Support
    • Tsutomu Kaneshige
    • Yuta Ogawa
    • Shingo Okamoto
  • Testing
    • Kentaro Nishimura
    • Naofumi Terazono
    • Kiyoshi Ishibiki
    • Keita Tsutsui
    • Xu Xizhou
    • Yoshikazu Tanaka
    • Narimasa Hakodate
    • Mario Club Co., Ltd.
    • NOA Product Testing
  • Special Thanks
    • Yasushi Matsubara
    • Yasuo Inoue
    • Daiki Nishioka
    • Kazuma Norisada
    • Kae Konishi
    • Shingo Hosokawa
    • Yusuke Nakano
    • Takumi Wada
    • Hitoshi Kobayashi
    • Takahiro Nishigaki
    • Tomoaki Yoshinobu
    • Shinichi Ikematsu
    • Rina Imamura
    • Yosuke Oshino
    • Masahiro Nakamura
    • Satoko Okada
    • Mari Shibata
    • Tatsuya Hishida
    • Makoto Miyanaga
  • All General Support Group
    • Tomohiro Hagiwara
    • Yasuyuki Honne
    • Hiroshi Uchiyama
    • Shinji Yamada
    • Yukiko Ishikawa
    • Hiromi Hayashi
    • Yuko Makino
  • Spooky Graphic
    • Yoshitaka Tanigawa
    • Kayoko Sekiguchi
    • Digital Media Lab., Inc.
    • Mickey's company
  • Executive Producer
    • Satoru Iwata

Pikmin 3 DeluxeEdit

  • Chief Director
    • Yuji Kando
Eighting
  • Game Design Leads
    • Kenichi Yokoh
    • Toyoshige Kadohara
  • Game Design
    • Hidehito Okamoto
    • Satoru Yokota
    • Kenichi Iwano
    • Takuma Kurita
    • Tatsunori Kitahara
    • Tetsuya Maki
  • Programming Lead
    • Kenji Tsugawa
  • Programming
    • Yuto Hasegawa
    • Takeshi Minami
    • Hirotaka Miyazako
    • Yasuhiro Yamauchi
    • Shingo Sawada
    • Kohei Iwai
    • Takafumi Inque
    • Shingo Yoshizawa
    • Kohei Kasama
    • Masanori Takei
    • Hirokazu Matsumoto
    • Takuya Miura
  • Art Lead'
    • Hideyuki Minemori
  • UI Art Lead
    • Yuto Takehara
  • 3D Art Lead
    • Yuto Takehara
  • BG Art
    • Sayuri Iha
    • Mayuro Moteki
  • Effect Art
    • Yuka Ito
    • Hideya Tsukamoto
    • Naho Satou
  • UI Art
    • Aoi Okajima
    • Naoya Takahashi (Bindcube)
    • Keiko Ueda (Bindcube)
  • Moition Art
    • Keita Irikura
    • Yuya Kobayashi
  • Model Art
    • Ryo Sasaki
    • Shoko Watanabe
    • Shiori Nakai
Nintendo
  • Supervisors
    • Taku Matoba
    • Yutaka Hiramuki
    • Kosei Kitamura
    • Michiho Ito
    • Takeshi Koike
  • Sound Director
    • Mitsuhiro Kida
  • Music
    • Soshi Abe
  • Sound Effects
    • Taiyo Furukawa
  • Voice
    • Kazumi Totaka
    • Yohei Miyagawa
    • Taiyo Furukawa
  • Coordination
    • Yoshiaki Onishi
    • Ayako Moriwaki
  • Technical Support
    • Shigetoshi Kitamura
    • Naoki Kinoshita
    • Akira Mizukami
  • Graphic Art
    • Kae Konishi
  • Project Management
    • Toyokazu Nonaka
    • Hiroyuki Kimura
  • Producer
    • Talasjo Tezuka
Nintendo of America
  • NOA Localization Management
    • Nate Bihldorff
    • Reiko Ninomiya
    • Rich Amtower
    • Ann Lin
    • Tim O'Leary
    • Scot Ritchey
  • NOA Localization
    • Marjolaine Drouin
    • Anne-Marie Laperriere
    • Sol Plata Loera
    • Nich Maragos
    • Kento Otwa
    • Ayaka Osakabe
    • Morgan Ritchie
    • Shannon Roberts
    • Bethany Studer
    • Morel Takougang
    • Marcia Toledo
Nintendo of Europe
  • NOE Localisation Producers
    • Chihiro Ogawa
    • Pete Sheppard
  • NOE Localisation
    • Michael Frisch
    • Danielle Jorgenson-Murray
    • Laurent Godinot
    • David Causséque
    • Bruno Gramigna
    • Alessandro Tardito
    • Katharina Glowotz
    • Sven Pötzl
    • Raúl Guerrero Plaza
    • Christina Solá Picas
  • NHL Localization Coordination
    • Claudia Chan
  • NHL Localization
    • Sean Shen
    • Natalie Yu
  • iQue Localization Coordination
    • Keisuke Fukushima
  • iQue Localization
    • Yuan Jun
  • NOK Localization Coordination
    • Hyokjin Jung
  • NOK Localization
    • Jihyuen Yoo
    • Dongyeon Kim
  • Chinese Localization Support
    • Pole To Win Singapore PTE. Ltd., Taiwan Branch
    • Pole To Win Shanghai Co., Ltd.
  • Testing & Quality Assurance
    • Mario Club Co., Ltd.
    • DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.
    • NOA Product Testing
    • NOE Quality Assurance
    • Testronic
    • Pole To Win Korea Co., Ltd.
  • Music & Vocal
    • Babi
  • Special Thanks
    • Grand Funk Inc.
    • Koichiro Hirano
    • Yoshikazu Tanaka
    • Takahiro Kumasaka
    • Takuya Inque
    • Shinpei Otowa
    • Yasuhiro Kurata
    • Tetsushi Tanabe
    • Toshitmitsu Takagi
    • Tomoe Kurata
    • Jeff Miller
    • Petra Gyarmaty
    • Yan Gang
    • Kiung Seoung
  • General Producers
    • Shigeru Miyamoto
    • Shinya Takahashi
  • Executive Producer
    • Shuntaro Furukawa

Hey! PikminEdit

European versionEdit

Arzest
  • Development Producer
    • Naoto Ohshima
  • Director
    • Tomohide Hayashi
  • Game Design
    • Ryo Sato
    • Takashi Nakano
    • Youdai Hata
    • Jun Imanishi
    • Takehiro Kaminagayoshi
    • Aki Tsuchie
    • Takuya Nakamura
    • Yuko Ishida
    • Kunihiro Shirahata
    • Masahito Shimizu
  • Art Director
    • Masamichi Harada
  • Field Design
    • Ayana Katsumata
    • Yasuko Hamaoka
    • Naoki Ito
    • Yoko Honma
    • Toshifumi Wada
  • Character Design
    • Noboru Shirasu
  • Character Modeling & Motion
    • Sho Kumagai
    • Hiroshi Arai
    • Koujirou Uno
    • Fumio Mukaeda
    • Shinichi Higashi
  • Object Design
    • Daisuke Kojima
    • Fumiko Miyagawa
    • Naomi Araki
  • UI Design
    • Yuno Endoh
    • Masahiro Sanpei
  • Cutscene Design
    • Yuichi Nakamura
    • Yoshihide Sasagawa
    • Junichi Ueno
    • Sayo Susumura
    • Yasuhisa Nakagawa
    • Norimasa Morishita
  • Effect Design
    • Tatsuro Matsunaga
  • Lead Programming
    • Yuki Hatakeyama
  • Player Programming
    • Satoshi Kimura
  • Enemy Programming
    • Atsushi Gotoh
    • Kenzo Someya
    • Ken Kawai
  • Object Programming
    • Akihiko Ohyama
    • Toshinori Suzuki
  • UI Programming
    • Mikio Kume
  • Boss Programming
    • Manabu Kobayashi
    • Shinya Suzuki
  • Minigame Programming
    • Kenji Miyakawa
  • Park Programming
    • Kazumitsu Ohta
    • Shinji Iseki
Digital Media Lab
  • Cutscene Design
    • Yoshitaka Tanigawa
    • Nobusada Takahashi
    • Koichi Nobuta
    • Yutaka Iwama
    • Yusuke Hirota
    • Akane Osawa
Designwave
  • Music
    • Masato Kouda
    • Kento Hasegawa
  • Sound Effects
    • Atsushi Mori
    • Yuuki Toujinbara
    • Kanae Uchiyama
    • Chinatsu Motohiro
Nintendo
  • Game Design Director
    • Kenta Usui
  • Artwork
    • Yasuko Sugiyama
    • Ryusuke Yoshida
  • Graphic/UI Supervisor
    • Tomoyoshi Yamane
  • Character Supervisors
    • Yuji Kando
    • Keisuke Nishimori
    • Ryusuke Yoshida
  • Manual Editing
    • Park Jong hoon
  • Sound Supervisors
    • Mitsuhiro Hikino
    • Hajime Wakai
    • Ryoji Yoshitomi
  • Sound Progress Management
    • Kenji Yamamoto
    • Minako Hamano
    • Yuichi Ozaki
  • Testing
    • Yoshikazu Tanaka
    • Yuichiro Ushijima
    • Shoichiro Takeyoshi
    • MarioClub
  • Technical Support
    • Takehiro Oyama
    • Shota Watanabe
  • NOA Localization Management
    • Nate Bihidorff
    • Rich Amtower
    • Reiko Ninomiya
    • Tim O'Leary
  • NOA Localization
    • Ana Celeste Ascanio
    • Steven Grimm
    • Nich Maragos
    • Yoriko Marushi
    • Thaddée Wiseur
  • NOA Testing
    • Kentaro Nishimura
    • Seth Hanser
    • Q Dequina
    • Tomoko Mikami
    • Zac Evans
    • Anna Johnson
    • Kathy Huguenard
    • David Figlar
    • Catherine Hoffman
    • Michael Sahlin
    • Pablo Reyes
    • Sebastian Galloway
    • Lynsey Bassen
    • Chelsea Staab
    • Dylan Rondeau
    • Mike Luna
    • Product Testing Technicians
  • NOE Coordination
    • Ivan Garrido
    • Sébstian Faber
  • NOE Tranlation
    • Araceli Mazón Figueroa
    • Daniel Idoine-Shirai
    • Yoriko Marusich
    • Nich Maragos
    • Pete Sheppard
    • Danielle Jorgenson-Murray
    • Valérie Damour
    • Véronique Schneider
    • Katharina Glowotz
    • Arne Glinka
    • Emanuele Tonetti
    • Giovanna Canta
    • Alicia Vega Lamela
    • Ariel del Rio de Angelis
    • Christian Buter
    • Suzanne Turgeon
  • NOE Quality Assurance
    • J. Ignacio León López
    • Petra Gyarmaty
    • Paul Churchyard
    • Matthieu Lamouroux
    • Manuel Tants
    • Andrea Marino
    • Julio Manzaneda Medina
    • Roy van Landschoot
  • Special Thanks
    • Ayaka Moriwaki
    • Emi Watanabe
    • Jeff Miller
  • Associate Producer
    • Kozo Makino
    • Nobuo Matsumiya
    • Yoshiaki Onishi
  • Project Management
    • Kazuyuki Gotuku
    • Toyokazu Nonaka
  • Producer
    • Takashi Tezuka
  • General Producer
    • Shinya Takahashi
  • Executive Producer
    • Tatsumi Kimishima

Nintendo and Arzest are
the authors of this software
for the purpose of copyright.
All rights reserved.

Nintendo et Arzest sont
les auteur de ce logiciel
au regard du droit d'auteur.
Tous droits réservés.

© 2017 Nintendo

Pikmin 4Edit

  • Chief Director
    • Yuji Kando
  • Director
    • Tetsushi Tsunoda
  • Planning Directors
    • Yutaka Hiramuki
    • Taku Matoba
  • Associate Director
    • Daisuke Warashina
  • Assistant Director
    • Ayako Moriwaki
  • Planning Lead
    • Yuya Narita
  • Planning
    • Manatsu Kuroiwa
    • Haruki Kimura
    • Suzuno Takeuchi
    • Osamu Kunimasa
    • Sho Aoki
    • Tetsuya Maki
    • Akihiko Mukaiyama
  • Planning Assistance
    • Taiki Yamanaka
    • Shohei Kaido
    • Yuki Kato
    • Toshiya Takagi
  • Player Planning Lead
    • Shusei Hamada
  • Player Planning
    • Shinji Kuwabara
  • Level Design Leads
    • Daisuke Warashina
    • Tsukasa Sato
  • Level Design Management
    • Toru Hashimoto
  • Level Design
    • Keito Yuzawa
    • Hiroto Kikuta
    • Yunosuke Ishigami
    • Madoka Fujii
    • Naoya Tanabe
    • Wataru Kusumo
    • Koki Yagi
    • Maria Hoshi
    • Shinji Yoneyama
  • Object Planning Leads
    • Shinya Kubota
    • Jumpei Nishino
  • Creature Planning Lead
    • Tatsunori Kitahara
  • Creature Planning
    • Kazuki Tanaka
    • Ichita Hosomi
    • Taiga Yamamoto
  • Cutscene Planning Lead
    • Go Usuma
  • Cutscene Planning Management
    • Toyoshige Kadohara
  • Cutscene Planning
    • Takuma Kurita
    • Eisuke Seki
    • Masaharu Tokutake
    • Manabu Takeuchi
    • Rena Koda
    • Kenichi Iwano
    • Fujika Sato
    • Satoshi Kunigo
    • Kazuomi Tanaka
    • Shiori Chiba
  • Script Leads
    • Yutaka Hiramuki
    • Shinya Kubota
  • Script Management
    • Yuko Kaneko
  • Script
    • Kunio Watanabe
    • Hiromi Morita
    • Mariko Yuuda
    • Shunsuke Sugii
    • Hiromi Tanie
    • Hiroshi Kondo
    • Hidetaka Miura
    • Tadashi Ihoroi
    • Yasuko Miyashita
    • Megumi Kidokoro
    • Makoto Wada
    • Maki Watanabe
    • Kaori Kawase
    • Yuichi Hanamura
    • Keiju Horita
    • Shion Maruoka
    • Eiichi Nakamura
    • Norihito Kato
    • Shintaro Nakamura
  • UI Planning Lead
    • Kohei Nanbu
  • UI Planning Management
    • Kentaro Miyashita
  • UI Planning
    • Satoru Yokota
    • Aya Suzuki
    • Takahiro Ito
    • Mio Takenaka
  • Planning Management Lead
    • Toyoshige Kadohara
  • Planning Management
    • Shinobu Gotou
    • Toru Yamazaki
  • Art Management Leads
    • Noriko Miyasaka
    • Tetsu Ozaki
  • Character Lead
    • Michiho Ito
  • Character Art Lead
    • Mizuki Takeuchi
  • Character Art
    • Megumi Kobayashi
    • Yumika Nara
  • Object Art Lead
    • Chika Tasaki
  • Object Art
    • Masashi Kanbara
    • Mio Takenaka
  • Character Modeling Lead
    • Yurika Tanaka
  • Character Modeling Associate Lead
    • Saki Kitaguchi
  • Character Modeling
    • Shoko Watanabe
    • Sayaka Yamamoto
    • Ryo Mikami
    • Takanori Mitsuhashi
    • Shiori Nakai
    • Shigefumi Tanno
    • Yuki Saitou
    • Reizyuu Ou
  • Object Modeling Lead
    • Eri Sasaki
  • Object Modeling
    • Sho Tanaka
    • Gento Nojima
    • Guillaume Staerk
    • Kohei Takeuchi
    • Minoru Nakamori
    • Ryosuke Sakota
    • Yoshitaka Kunikumo
    • Keisuke Kanto
  • Treasure Modeling Lead
    • Hirokazu Matsushima
  • Treasure Modeling Associate Lead
    • Gento Nojima
  • Treasure Modeling Management
    • Masayuki Tatsumi
  • Treasure Modeling
    • Sakiko Koyama
    • Hiroaki Iwasaki
    • Yoshitaka Ikeda
    • Takahiro Hosoya
    • Shiori Chiba
    • Arisa Hiuchi
    • Yumi Misumi
  • Motion Lead
    • Yuya Kobayashi**
  • Motion Associate Lead
    • Wataru Neoi
  • Motion
    • Yuji Kusuyama
    • Hiroki Taguchi
    • Eiichi Iwashige
    • Yoshiharu Wakamatsu
    • Kaito Itateyama
    • Makoto Suzuki
    • Hiroshi Maruyama
    • Rei Kobayashi
    • Akihiro Ogawa
  • Cutscene Animation Leads
    • Jun Fukaya
    • Noriko Miyasaka
  • Cutscene Animation Associate Leads
    • Hideaki Ichikawa
    • Yuya Kobayashi
  • Cutscene Animation Management
    • Shinichi Kamohara
  • Cutscene Animation
    • Hayato Kori
    • Eri Sasaki
    • Yoshio Endo
    • Tomoyuki Hattori
    • Takateru Kadota
    • Yoko Nishikimi
    • Akira Inoue
    • Yutaka Funatani
    • Chika Tasaki
    • Naoki Kobayashi
    • Kouichi Honma
    • Yutaro Sato
    • Hiromi Iwata
    • Hiroshi Tanaka
    • Asahi Kikuchi
  • Technical Art'
    • Hayato Kori
    • Keiichi Kobayashi
    • Yuka Ito
  • VFX Design Lead
    • Yuka Ito
  • VFX Design Associate Lead
    • Hideya Tsukamoto
  • VFX Design
    • Takashi Uruga
    • Yurika Osada
    • Mayuko Sano
  • Landscape Art Lead
    • Yuki Ogawa
  • Landscape Art
    • Yuta Otani
    • Akiko Kojima
    • Akira Shimada
    • Kosuke Taniguchi
    • Mai Ueki
    • Yuansheng Mao
    • Shinichi Onishi
    • Mihato Tsujimoto
    • Toshiyuki Kanaguchi
  • Landscape Modeling Lead
    • Keiichi Kobayashi
  • Landscape Modeling Associate Leads
    • Kana Kumagai
    • Karen Okado
    • Masatoshi Sasaya
    • Naoko Tochishita
  • Landscape Modeling
    • Daisuke Fujimura
    • Tsuyoshi Kusumoto
    • Hina Yamagami
    • Jotaro Chida
    • Tomonaga Kajitani
    • Kenichi Kaneko
    • Koji Asai
    • Takahiro Fujita
    • Yume Iwamoto
    • Yasumi Takamura
    • Makoto Kayano
    • Long Yin
    • Atsuhiro Machida
  • Cave Art Lead
    • Hiromu Takemura
  • Cave Modeling Lead
    • Subaru Gambe
  • Cave Modeling Associate Lead
    • Narumi Shinomiya
  • Cave Modeling
    • Ryuichiro Aikawa
    • Kazuaki Yamamoto
    • Kiyoshi Tate
  • UI Design Lead
    • Yuto Takehara
  • UI Design Associate Leads
    • Chie Tanaka
    • Shinichi Furuse
  • UI Design
    • Aoi Kataoka
    • Mari Tamagawa
    • Yuta Sugawara
    • Manami Kiuchi
    • Hideyuki Minemori
    • Yuichi Annaka
  • Art Supervisors
    • Makoto Yonezu
    • Keisuke Nishimori
    • Kazunori Fujii
    • Sho Murata
    • Takeshi Koike
    • Keijiro Inoue
    • Masayuki Okada
    • Arata Takahashi
    • Yasuhiko Matsuzaki
  • Artist Coordination
    • Kosei Kitamura
  • Programming Director
    • Yuji Kando
  • Programming Lead
    • Masaru Isohara
  • Graphics Programming Leads
    • Atsushi Haneda
    • Shingo Yoshizawa
  • Graphics Programming
    • Kouji Matsumori
    • Keigo Torimoto
    • Yuta Morimoto
  • Game System Programming Lead
    • Yuichi Ochiai
  • Game System Programming
    • Masanori Takei
    • Kouhei Kasama
  • Creature Programming Leads
    • Yamato Kajiyama
    • Masanori Takei
    • Kouhei Kasama
  • Creature Programming
    • Takeshi Minami
  • Object Programming Lead
    • Takafumi Inoue
  • Object Programming
    • Yuto Hasegawa
  • Player Programming Lead
    • Akira Mizukami
  • Player Programming
    • Kuniharu Shibatani
  • UI Programming Leads
    • Yukinari Ooka
    • Hirokazu Matsumoto
  • UI Programming
    • Tatsuya Ueda
    • Jumpei Hayashi
    • Yuki Mitsuda
    • Takahiro Hamazaki
    • Norihisa Kawamoto
    • Yoshitaka Saito
    • Hidetomo Kaneyuki
    • Kazutaka Ueda
    • Airi Sekimoto
    • Toru Saito
    • Yusuke Kimura
    • Yu Muto
    • Yuki Moroto
    • Takeyasu Moriyama
  • Sound Programming Lead
    • Hirotaka Miyazako
  • Sound Programming
    • Kouhei Iwai
  • Cutscene Programming Lead
    • Masahiro Tachibana
  • Cutscene Programming
    • Kouhei Iwai
    • Yoshitaka Suzuki
  • Tools Programming Lead
    • Yasuhiro Yamauchi
  • Tools Programming
    • Takahiro Kawachi
  • Sound Director
    • Mitsuhiro Kida
  • Music Lead
    • Kenta Nagata
  • Music
    • Asuka Hayazaki
    • Soshi Abe
  • Sound Design Lead
    • Taiyo Furukawa
  • Sound Design
    • Rintaro Sato
    • Yuto Sasaki
    • Shogo Yasuda
    • Shoichi Hiyama
    • Eka Chin
    • Tomoya Nakajima
    • Masahiro Izumi
    • Hiroshi Lee
  • Testing Management
    • Takahiro Kumasaka
  • NOA Product Testing Management
    • Kirk Buchanan
    • Tomoko Mikami
    • Tomo Ishiyama
    • Q Dequina
  • Testing Leads
    • Tasuku Mizuno
    • Tsuyoshi Nakagawa
  • Testing
    • Isamu Kawase
    • Sangmin Kim
    • Toru Hirashima
    • Satomi Kakiuchi
    • Aya Ninomiya
    • Koki Daio
    • Yu Oikawa
    • Haruki Kaneko
    • Sakiho Kume
    • Jun Kiuchi
    • Megumi Emi
    • Taiki Maeda
    • Shohei Zenjo
    • Tsukasa Nagata
    • Ryuu Nakamura
    • Tetsuya Uemae
    • Keisuke Takahashi
    • Chisato Mikami
    • Yuriko Hara
    • Ryutaro Yamada
    • Manami Saigo
    • Yuki Itonaga
    • Yuichiro Ushijima
    • Chika Matsuda
    • Katsuro Sasaki
    • Kenshi Tani
    • Yuta Furusawa
    • Saaya Kikuchi
    • Chikara Tozaki
  • NOA Product Testing
    • Zac Evans
    • Madison Levitan
    • Michael Sahlin
    • Craig So
    • MJ Braighboy
    • Nina Cox
    • Melissa Hancock
    • Calvin Hughes
    • Diego Llort
    • Alex Nissen
    • Caleb Pauley
    • Marcus Baretta
    • Gustavo Guimaraes
    • Pedro Torres
    • Stephen Ward
    • Matthew Ortega
    • James Dillon
    • Pamela Waters
    • Agatha Carvalhaes Camargo Hortiz
    • Jordan Cloutier
    • Rose Hernandez
    • Kathy Huguenard
    • Amanda Lopes
    • Josh Samuelsen
    • Sam Barrett-Farris
    • Danlei Huang
    • Rowan McDowell
  • Product Testing Technicians
    • Tomoko Henley
    • Tori Arvisais
    • Josh Yagi-Stanton
    • Daniel Bracy
    • Edwin Chan
    • Will Grimme
    • Crystal Holland
    • Alec Linnenkamp
    • Jorge Muñoz
    • Cameron Parent
    • Luisa Bayona Otero
    • Gabriela Lopes Ferreira
    • Natalia Takahashi
  • NOE Quality Assurance
    • Stefania Montagnese
    • Mathieu Springinsfeld
    • Andrea Marino
    • Swen Harder
    • Zoran Tasevski
    • Jesús Gordo Martín
    • Nils Dudal
    • Ahmed Bounouar
    • Stéphane Zussy
    • Matteo Marras
    • Sascha Michalke
    • Teresa Dugnol
    • Jorge Heras García
    • Joachim Lust
    • Damien Brichard
    • Veronica Casi
    • Marco Morbin
    • Christina Stoffel
    • Ángeles Garrido
    • Kristof Deboel
  • NHL Quality Assurance
    • Eiju Umemura
    • PTW (Singapore) Pte. Ltd., Taiwan Branch
  • iQue Quality Assurance
    • Hu Huiming
    • Zhang Jiong
  • NOK Quality Assurance
    • Jeewan Chun
    • PTW Korea Co., Ltd/
  • NOA Localization Management
    • Reiko Ninomiya
    • Nicko Gonzalez
    • Tim O'Leary
    • Morgan Ritchie
    • Álex Zarza
    • Rich Amtower
    • Berenice Hofsetz
    • César Pérez
    • Erika Webright
    • Raymond Elliget
    • Ann Lin
    • Scot Ritchey
    • Thaddée Wiseur
  • NOA Localization
    • Lauren Ammerman
    • Billy Carroll
    • Marjolaine Drouin
    • Paloma Hernandez
    • Nikki McCormack
    • Erin Peterson
    • Carolina Quesada
    • Elina Sánchez
    • Ludovic Tientcheu Ponkin
    • Taryn Ziegler
    • Winda Benedetti
    • Yanett Cepeda Valor
    • Lara Gibran
    • Marissol Karczeski
    • Emily Minakata
    • Sol Plata Loera
    • Jennifer Rose
    • Paul Scheible
    • Marcia Toledo
    • Felipe Zylbersztajn
    • Mariana Carneiro
    • Keli Dominciano Nakamura
    • Yunica Hara
    • Camila Lopes Pallotta
    • Karina Mora
    • Verónica M. Reyes Peña
    • Ai Sakonju Hund
    • Beth Studer
    • Babi Velho Barreto
  • NOE Localisation Producers
    • Sid-Damien Rosenau
    • Federico Maggi
  • NOE Translation
    • Michael Frisch
    • Florence d'Anterroches
    • Giacomo Iacumin
    • Katharina Glowotz
    • Álex Hernández-Puertas
    • Localsoft, S.L.
    • Rui Mendes
    • Jean-Paul Hausmann
    • Alessandro Pagano
    • Frithjof Koepp
    • Raúl Guerrero Plaza
    • Eren Baykal
    • Gurvan Le Guen
    • Barbara Pisani
    • Ariel del Rio de Angelis
    • Lennart Rotteveel| style="width: 25%; vertical-align: top;" |
  • NHL Translation
    • Tracy Cheng
    • Monica Lai
    • Sean Shen
  • iQue Localization Coordination
    • Yuan Jun
  • iQue Translation
    • Zhang Xi
    • Ling Yayun
  • NOK Localization Coordination
    • Dongyeon Kim
  • NOK Translation
    • Yunjin Park
    • Jihyuen Yoo
    • Daeho Jeong
  • Special Thanks
    • Kazuki Tsukuda
    • Takuya Kojima
    • Megumi Inoue
    • Yoshiaki Onishi
    • Makoto Miyanaga
    • Atsuko Asahi
    • Natsuko Yokoyama
    • Kenichi Yokoh
    • Development Environment Coordinate Team
    • Toru Asakawa
    • Yohei Miyagawa
    • Haruko Torii
    • Hidehito Okamoto
  • Very Special Thanks
    • EIGHTING Co., Ltd.
    • PLANETA Co.,Ltd.
    • INSPION, Inc.
    • DIGITAL MEDIA LAB., INC.
    • Nintendo Pictures Co., Ltd.
    • Direction Seeds Co.,Ltd.
    • tri-Ace Inc.
    • Black Beard Design Studio Inc.
    • FLAME Hearts Co.,Ltd.
    • SOU Co., Ltd.
    • DIGITAL WORKS Entertainment Inc.
    • AVANT.inc
    • C'scraft inc.
    • Ject Entertainment LLC
    • I-rori Entertainment Co., Ltd.
    • DigisiteGraphics co.,Ltd.
    • RS34, INC.
    • INFIGHT Ltd.
    • Studio Monado.Co., Ltd.
    • RIZ Inc.
    • Mario Club Co., Ltd.
    • SHIFT Inc.
  • Project Management
    • Toyokazu Nonaka
    • Hiroyuki Kimura
  • Producer
    • Takashi Tezuka
  • General Producers
    • Shigeru Miyamoto
    • Shinya Miyamoto
  • Executive Producer
    • Shuntaro Furukawa
  • and...

GalleryEdit