Credits

From Pikipedia
Jump to: navigation, search
PikminPikmin 2 icon.pngPikmin 3 icon.pngHey! Pikmin icon.png


Leaf texture.png

This article or section is a stub. You can help Pikipedia by expanding it.
Suggestions: Add Pikmin 3 and Hey! Pikmin.


The credits are a list of the staff that worked on a piece of media. In video games, this list is normally presented after the main story mode is completed, although some games may have a "credits" option on a menu, or even give main credits at the start of the story mode. The Pikmin games only show the credits sequence after the story mode is completed.

The following article contains the credits for all three Pikmin games.

Pikmin[edit]

  • Executive producer
    • Hiroshi Yamauchi
  • Producer
    • Shigeru Miyamoto
  • Directors
    • Shigefumi Hino
    • Masamichi Abe
  • Main system programming
    • Colin Reed
  • Game system programming
    • Yuji Kando
  • Game programming
    • Yoshikazu Yamashita
    • Tetsuya Nakata
    • Katsuhito Nishimura
    • Yuzuru Ogawa
    • Yutaka Hiramuki
  • Total design manager
    • Hiroaki Takenaka
  • Character design
    • Junji Morii
    • Daisuke Kageyama
    • Satomi Maekawa
    • Kenta Motokura
  • Map design
    • Makoto Miyanaga
    • Hiromasa Shikata
    • Taeko Sugawara
    • Kazumi Yamaguchi
    • Hidekazu Ota
  • UFO design[1]
    • Hiroyasu Kuwabara
  • Demo design
    • Naoki Mori
    • Shunsuke Makita
  • Demo support
    • Takumi Kawagoe
    • Kei Miyamoto
  • Screen design
    • Tokihiko Toyoda
  • Effect design
    • Keijiro Inoue
    • Daiji Imai
    • Haruyasu Ito
    • Tomoaki Kuroume
  • Sound effect programming
    • Hideaki Shimizu
  • Music
    • Hajime Wakai
  • Script
    • Motoi Okamoto
  • North American localization
    • Rich Amtower
    • Nate Bihidorff
    • Scot Ritchey
    • Bill Trinen
    • Leslie Swan
  • Progress management
    • Takashi Tezuka
    • Keizo Kato
    • Minoru Narita
  • Technical support
    • Hironobu Kakui
    • Yoshito Yasuda
    • Shingo Okamoto
  • Tool support
    • Yoshinori Tanimoto
    • Yasuki Tawaraishi
    • Toshikazu Kiuchi
    • Yusuke Kurahashi
    • Masato Kimura
    • Hirohito Yoshimoto
    • Toshihiro Kawabata
    • Tatsurou Ohta
    • Hiroyuki Koono
    • Yasuhiro Kawaguchi
    • Yusuke Akifusa
  • Debug support
    • Yoichi Yamada
    • Kenshiro Ueda
    • Shigeyuki Asuke
  • Nintendo of America engineering debug team
    • Scott Callahan
    • Miho Hattori
    • Dan Simpson
    • Kam Woo
    • Yoshinobu Mantani
    • Andy Becraft[2]
    • Matt Park
    • Jim Holdeman
  • Special thanks
    • Kiyoshi Mizuki
    • Hajime Takahashi
    • Daisuke Nakamura
    • Ren Uehara
    • Eiichi Shirakawa
    • Kensuke Tanabe
    • Kazuyuki Koizumi
    • Super Mario Club
  • European version localization
    • Marcus Krause
  • European version UK manual localization
    • James Honeywell
  • European version Lotcheck group
    • Kai Neumann
    • Philipp von Knoblauch zu Hatzbach
    • Patrick Thieret
    • Peter Ehlert
    • Magdalena Witulski
  • European version artwork group
    • Silke Sczybra
    • Martina Taxis
    • Jens Peppel
    • Manfred Anton
    • Antje Raßloff
    • Sascha Nickel
  • European version coordination
    • Kai Zeh
    • Tanja Baar
    • Maurice Tisdale
    • Matthew Mawer
    • Nick Hooijer
  1. "UFO" refers to the S.S. Dolphin.
  2. The name is incorrectly spelled as "Beaucraft" in the North American version of New Play Control! Pikmin.

New Play Control! Pikmin[edit]

In addition to the staff credits of the GameCube Pikmin, the following staff is also credited for the production of the Wii release.

  • Executive producer
    • Satoru Iwata
  • Supervisors
    • Shigeru Miyamoto
    • Takashi Tezuka
  • Producer
    • Hiroyuki Kimura
  • Director
    • Shigefumi Hino
  • Main programming
    • Yuji Kando
  • Programming
    • Yosuke Oshino
    • Ken Watanabe
    • Naoki Masuda
  • Sound programming
    • Yoji Inagaki
    • Takahiro Watanabe
  • Music
    • Hajime Wakai
  • Design
    • Masanao Arimoto
  • Demo design
    • Takumi Kawagoe
    • Motoaki Fukuda
  • Localization management
    • Jeff Miller
    • Leslie Swan
    • Nate Bihidorff
  • North American localization
    • Gema Almoguera
    • Joanie Grenader
    • Tim O'Leary
    • Erik Peterson
    • Kevin Sullivan
  • Progress management
    • Keizo Kato
  • Technical support
    • Hironobu Kakui
    • Shingo Okamoto
  • Nintendo of America product testing
    • Masayasu Nakata
    • Kyle Hudson
    • Eric Bush
    • Sean Egan
    • Jim Holderman
    • Brian Carlson
    • Teresa Lillygren
    • Mie Cronas
  • Special thanks
    • Atsushi Miyagi
    • Daisuke Nobori
  • European version localization management
    • Jan Hennia
    • William Romick
  • English text
    • Mark Boyle
  • European localization
    • Florence d'Anterroches
    • Marco Guasco
    • Rafael Jaqielski
    • Ariel del Rio de Angelis
  • NOE testing coordination
    • Steffen Lotz

Pikmin 2[edit]

European version[edit]

  • Producers
    • Shigeru Miyamoto
    • Takashi Tezuka
  • Directors
    • Shigefumi Hino
    • Masamichi Abe
  • Main System Programming
    • Yoshikazu Yamashita
  • Pikmin & Game System Programming
    • Yuji Kando
  • Creature & Level Programming
    • Katsushito Nishimura
  • Creature Programming
    • Naoya Morimura
  • Screen Programming
    • Yuzuru Ogawa
    • Hiroyuki Kono
  • Effects & Title Programming
    • Yasushi Ebisawa
  • Level Design
    • Yutaka Hiramuki
    • Taku Matoba
    • Minoru Narita
  • Sound Director
    • Kazumi Totaka
  • Music
    • Hajime Wakai
  • Sound Programming
    • Mitsuhiro Hikino
  • Sound Effects Programming
    • Takahiro Watanabe
  • Script
    • Motoi Okamoto
  • Piklopedia Script
    • Kazumi Yamaguchi
  • Total Design Manager
    • Hiroaki Takenaka
  • Map Design
    • Makoto Miyanaga
    • Atsushi Miyagi
    • Shinko Takeshita
    • Shinichi Ikematsu
    • Eiji Mukao
  • Creature Design
    • Hiroshi Matsunaga
    • Michiho Hayashi
    • Kenta Motokura
    • Daisuke Kageyama
    • Yoshiyuki Oyama
    • Kenji Shinmoto
  • Clay Illustration
    • Wataru Yamaguchi
  • Object Design
    • Taeko Sugawara
  • Treasure Design
    • Hidekazu Ohta
  • Screen Design
    • Tokihiko Toyoda
  • Effects Design
    • Keijiro Inoue
  • Title & World Map Design
    • Koji Kitagawa
  • Demo Design
    • Takumi Kawagoe
    • Naoki Mori
    • Satomi Asakawa
    • Daisuke Nobori
    • Hiroyasu Kuwabara
    • Shunsuke Makita
  • Screen Design Support
    • Mizue Soda
    • Hiroko Tsuji
    • Yasutomo Nishibe
  • Model & Motion Support
    • Takeshi Yamaguchi
    • Chikako Nishizaki
    • Takahiro Nishigaki
    • Atsumi Yoshimura
  • North American Localisation
    • William Barnes
    • Nate Bihldorff
    • Tim O'Leary
    • Erik Peterson
    • Bill Trinen
  • Localisation Management
    • Jeff Miller
    • Leslie Swan
  • Progress Management
    • Keizo Kato
  • Technical Support
    • Hironobo Kakui
    • Shingo Okamoto
  • Tool Design & Programming
    • Tool Support Team
  • Debug Support
    • Kenta Sato
  • NOA Engineering Debug Team
    • Yoshinobu Mantani
    • Robert Crombie
    • Kirk Buchanan
    • Dan Simpson
    • Jim Holdeman
    • Mika Kurosawa
  • Brand Coordination
    • Tim Bechtel
    • Marc Doyal
    • Reiko Ninomiya
  • Special Thanks
    • Barr Soft Drinks PLC.
    • Breitsamer Honig München
    • Clabber Girl
    • The Dannon Company, Inc. Deutsche Sinalco GmbH Markengetränke & Co. KG
    • Dr. Pepper/Seven Up, Inc.
    • Duracell
    • Fristi
    • Haribo
    • Hawesta
    • imuraya confectionery co., ltd.
    • Iwate Canning Co., LTD
    • Kyokuyo Co., LTD
    • Le Connetable
    • Lipton Investments, Inc.
    • MARUHA CORPORATION
    • MEIDI-YA CO., LTD.
    • NICHIRO CORPORATION
    • Pinnacle Foods Corporation
    • Pschitt/Groupe Neptune
    • Reckitt Benckiser, Inc.
    • Sun Luck, Inc.
    • Vitamalz GmbH & Co. KG
  • Executive Producer
    • Satoru Iwata
  • NOE Manual Localisation and Layout (found in the English manual)
    • James Honeywell
    • Silke Sczyrba
    • Britta Enrich
    • Daniel Schmitt
    • Jens Peppel
    • Sabine Möschl
  • Manuel NOE Localisation et Mise en Page (found in the French manual)
    • Zadia Messerli
    • Pierre Sanchez
    • Britta Enrich
    • Daniela Schmitt
    • Jens Peppel
    • Wafaa Harake
    • Ursula Lipinski

North American version[edit]

This article or section needs to be cleaned up, either its format or general style.

ORIGINAL PIKMIN 2 STAFF CREDITS

Producers: Shigeru Miyamoto Takashi Tezuka

Directors: Shigefumi Hino Masamichi Abe

Main System Programming: Yoshikazu Yamashita

Pikmin & Game System Programming: Yuji Kando

Creature & Level Programming: Katsuhita Nishimura

Creature Programming: Naoya Morimura

Screen Programming: Yuzuru Ogawa Hiroyuki Kono

Effects & Title Programming: Yasushi Ebisawa

Level Design: Yutaka Hiramuki Taku Matoba Minoru Narita

Sound Director: Kazumi Totaka

Music: Hajime Wakai

Sound Programming: Mitsuhiro Hikino

Sound Effects Programming: Takahiro Wantanabe

Script: Matoi Okamoto

Piklopedia Script: Kazumi Tamaguchi

Total Design Manager: Hiroaki Takenaka

Map Design: Makoto Miyanaga Atsushi Miyagi Shinki Takeshita Shinichi Ikematsu Eiji Mukao

Creature Design: Hirashi Matsunaga Michiho Hayashi Kenta Motokura Daisuke Kageyama Yoshiyuki Oyama Kenji Shinmoto

Object Design: Taeko Sugawara

Treasure Design: Hidekazu Ohta

Screen Design: Tokihiko Toyoda

Effects Design: Keijira Inoue

Title & World Map Design: Koji Kitagawa

Demo Design: Takumi Kawagoe Naoki Mori Satami Asakawa Daisuke Nobori Hiroyasu Kuwabara Shunsuke Makita

Screen Design Support: Mizue Soda Hiroko Tsuji Yasutomo Nishibe

Model & Motion Support: Takeshi Yamaguchi Chikako Nishizaki Takahiro Nishigaki' Atsumi Yoshimura

North American Localization: William Barnes Nate Bihldorff Tim O'Leary Erik Peterson Bill Trinen

Localization Management: Jeff Miller Leslie Swan

Progress Management: Keizo Kato

Technical Support: Hironobu Kakui Shingo Okamoto

Tool Design & Programming: Tool Support Team

Debug Support: Kenta Sato

NOA Engineering Debug Team Yoshinobu Mantani Robert Crombie Kirk Buchanan Dan Simpson Jim Holdeman Mika Kurosawa

Brand Coordination: Tim Bechtel Marc Doyal Reiko Ninomiya

Special Thanks: B&G Foods, Inc. Carma Laboratories, Inc. Clabber Girl Corporation The Dannon Company, Inc. Dr. Pepper/Seven Up, Inc. Duracell Lipton Investments, Inc. Pinnacle Foods Corporation Reckitt Benckiser, Inc. Sara Lee Household & Body Care Snapple Beverage Group Stinson Seafood, Inc. Sun Luck, Inc. Tree Top, Inc. Wilson Sporting Goods Wyeth Consumer Healthcare

Executive Producer: Satoru Iwata

All Rights, including the copyrights of Game, Scenario, Music and Program, reserved by NINTENDO.

Pikmin 3[edit]

Hey! Pikmin[edit]

European version[edit]

Arzest
  • Development Producer
    • Naoto Ohshima
  • Director
    • Tomohide Hayashi
  • Game Design
    • Ryo Sato
    • Takashi Nakano
    • Youdai Hata
    • Jun Imanishi
    • Takehiro Kaminagayoshi
    • Aki Tsuchie
    • Takuya Nakamura
    • Yuko Ishida
    • Kunihiro Shirahata
    • Masahito Shimizu
  • Art Director
    • Masamichi Harada
  • Field Design
    • Ayana Katsumata
    • Yasuko Hamaoka
    • Naoki Ito
    • Yoko Honma
    • Toshifumi Wada
  • Character Design
    • Noboru Shirasu
  • Character Modeling & Motion
    • Sho Kumagai
    • Hiroshi Arai
    • Koujirou Uno
    • Fumio Mukaeda
    • Shinichi Higashi
  • Object Design
    • Daisuke Kojima
    • Fumiko Miyagawa
    • Naomi Araki
  • UI Design
    • Yuno Endoh
    • Masahiro Sanpei
  • Cutscene Design
    • Yuichi Nakamura
    • Yoshihide Sasagawa
    • Junichi Ueno
    • Sayo Susumura
    • Yasuhisa Nakagawa
    • Norimasa Morishita
  • Effect Design
    • Tatsuro Matsunaga
  • Lead Programming
    • Yuki Hatakeyama
  • Player Programming
    • Satoshi Kimura
  • Enemy Programming
    • Atsushi Gotoh
    • Kenzo Someya
    • Ken Kawai
  • Object Programming
    • Akihiko Ohyama
    • Toshinori Suzuki
  • UI Programming
    • Mikio Kume
  • Boss Programming
    • Manabu Kobayashi
    • Shinya Suzuki
  • Minigame Programming
    • Kenji Miyakawa
  • Park Programming
    • Kazumitsu Ohta
    • Shinji Iseki
Digital Media Lab
  • Cutscene Design
    • Yoshitaka Tanigawa
    • Nobusada Takahashi
    • Koichi Nobuta
    • Yutaka Iwama
    • Yusuke Hirota
    • Akane Osawa
Designwave
  • Music
    • Masato Kouda
    • Kento Hasegawa
  • Sound Effects
    • Atsushi Mori
    • Yuuki Toujinbara
    • Kanae Uchiyama
    • Chinatsu Motohiro
Nintendo
  • Game Design Director
    • Kenta Usui
  • Artwork
    • Yasuko Sugiyama
    • Ryusuke Yoshida
  • Graphic/UI Supervisor
    • Tomoyoshi Yamane
  • Character Supervisors
    • Yuji Kando
    • Keisuke Nishimori
    • Ryusuke Yoshida
  • Manual Editing
    • Park Jong hoon
  • Sound Supervisors
    • Mitsuhiro Hikino
    • Hajime Wakai
    • Ryoji Yoshitomi
  • Sound Progress Management
    • Kenji Yamamoto
    • Minako Hamano
    • Yuichi Ozaki
  • Testing
    • Yoshikazu Tanaka
    • Yuichiro Ushijima
    • Shoichiro Takeyoshi
    • MarioClub
  • Technical Support
    • Takehiro Oyama
    • Shota Watanabe
  • NOA Localization Management
    • Nate Bihidorff
    • Rich Amtower
    • Reiko Ninomiya
    • Tim O'Leary
  • NOA Localization
    • Ana Celeste Ascanio
    • Steven Grimm
    • Nich Maragos
    • Yoriko Marushi
    • Thaddée Wiseur
  • NOA Testing
    • Kentaro Nishimura
    • Seth Hanser
    • Q Dequina
    • Tomoko Mikami
    • Zac Evans
    • Anna Johnson
    • Kathy Huguenard
    • David Figlar
    • Catherine Hoffman
    • Michael Sahlin
    • Pablo Reyes
    • Sebastian Galloway
    • Lynsey Bassen
    • Chelsea Staab
    • Dylan Rondeau
    • Mike Luna
    • Product Testing Technicians
  • NOE Coordination
    • Ivan Garrido
    • Sébstian Faber
  • NOE Tranlation
    • Araceli Mazón Figueroa
    • Daniel Idoine-Shirai
    • Yoriko Marusich
    • Nich Maragos
    • Pete Sheppard
    • Danielle Jorgenson-Murray
    • Valérie Damour
    • Véronique Schneider
    • Katharina Glowotz
    • Arne Glinka
    • Emanuele Tonetti
    • Giovanna Canta
    • Alicia Vega Lamela
    • Ariel del Rio de Angelis
    • Christian Buter
    • Suzanne Turgeon
  • NOE Quality Assurance
    • J. Ignacio León López
    • Petra Gyarmaty
    • Paul Churchyard
    • Matthieu Lamouroux
    • Manuel Tants
    • Andrea Marino
    • Julio Manzaneda Medina
    • Roy van Landschoot
  • Special Thanks
    • Ayaka Moriwaki
    • Emi Watanabe
    • Jeff Miller
  • Associate Producer
    • Kozo Makino
    • Nobuo Matsumiya
    • Yoshiaki Onishi
  • Project Management
    • Kazuyuki Gotuku
    • Toyokazu Nonaka
  • Producer
    • Takashi Tezuka
  • General Producer
    • Shinya Takahashi
  • Executive Producer
    • Tatsumi Kimishima

Nintendo and Arzest are
the authors of this software
for the purpose of copyright.
All rights reserved.

Nintendo et Arzest sont
les auteur de ce logiciel
au regard du droit d'auteur.
Tous droits réservés.

© 2017 Nintendo