Shop/Formerly available limited time offers: Difference between revisions
< Shop
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added lilies from July) |
(A couple of costumes removed from the shop and not added to the Mii Items section for some reason) |
||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|From {{date|1|July}} to {{date|31|July|2022}}. | |From {{date|1|July}} to {{date|31|July|2022}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cool Outfit (Gray Stripes) | |||
|[[Mii]] costume: {{icon|PB mii summer02|l=}} × 1 | |||
|{{icon|Coin}} 480 Coins | |||
|From {{date|8|July}} to {{date|4|August|2022}}, and listed as being on sale. Only purchasable once. | |||
|- | |||
|Active Outfit (Orange Stripes) | |||
|[[Mii]] costume: {{icon|PB mii summer04|l=}} × 1 | |||
|{{icon|Coin}} 480 Coins | |||
|From {{date|8|July}} to {{date|4|August|2022}}, and listed as being on sale. Only purchasable once. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
{{bloom articles}} | {{bloom articles}} |
Revision as of 20:04, August 4, 2022
The following items and packs of items were formerly available in the Limited Time Offers section of the shop, but are no longer able to be purchased.
Pack | Contents | Price | Availability |
---|---|---|---|
Red Poinsettia Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
From December 18th, 2021 to January 21st, 2022, for the second Community Day. |
White Poinsettia Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
From December 18th, 2021 to January 21st, 2022, for the second Community Day. |
Special Slot | ![]() |
![]() |
Moved from the Items section to the Limited Time Offers section between February 1st and February 10th, 2022 for the Lunar New Year event, and between April 21st and April 23rd, 2022 for the Earth Day event, as the price was 25% less than usual. |
Special Slots | ![]() |
![]() |
Moved from the Items section to the Limited Time Offers section between February 1st and February 10th, 2022 for the Lunar New Year event, and between April 21st and April 23rd, 2022 for the Earth Day event, as the price was 25% less than usual. |
Red Camellia Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
From January 22nd to February 10th, 2022. |
White Camellia Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
From January 22nd to February 10th, 2022. |
Plum Blossom Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
From February 11th to February 28th, 2022. |
Cherry Blossom Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
From March 1st to March 31st, 2022. |
White Tulip Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
From April 1st to April 30th, 2022. |
Red Tulip Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
From April 1st to April 30th, 2022. |
Yellow Tulip Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
From April 1st to April 30th, 2022. |
Blue Tulip Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
From April 1st to April 30th, 2022. |
White Carnation Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
From May 1st to May 31st, 2022. On May 8th only, this cost 100 coins instead of 300. |
Red Carnation Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
From May 1st to May 31st, 2022. On May 8th only, this cost 100 coins instead of 300. |
Blue Carnation Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
From May 1st to May 31st, 2022. On May 8th only, this cost 100 coins instead of 300. |
White Rose Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
On June 18th and 19th, 2022. |
White Rose Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
On June 18th and 19th, 2022. |
Yellow Rose Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
On June 18th and 19th, 2022. |
Yellow Rose Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
On June 18th and 19th, 2022. |
Red Rose Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
On June 18th and 19th, 2022. |
Red Rose Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
On June 18th and 19th, 2022. |
White Hydrangea Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
From June 1st to June 30th, 2022, excluding June 18th and 19th. |
White Hydrangea Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
On June 25th, 2022 only, and listed as being on sale. |
Red Hydrangea Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
From June 1st to June 30th, 2022, excluding June 18th and 19th. |
Red Hydrangea Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
On June 25th, 2022 only, and listed as being on sale. |
Blue Hydrangea Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
From June 1st to June 30th, 2022, excluding June 18th and 19th. |
Blue Hydrangea Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
On June 25th, 2022 only, and listed as being on sale. |
Flower Pack | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
From the game's release to July 10th, 2022. On February 14th, 2022 only, this pack contained 4 special nectar instead of 2. |
Special Pack | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
From the game's release to July 10th, 2022. On February 14th, 2022 only, this pack contained 8 special nectar instead of 4. |
Bloom Pack | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
From the game's release to July 10th, 2022. Before November 30th, 2021, this pack contained the ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Explore printed T-shirt (Gray) | Mii costume: ![]() |
![]() |
Added on June 27th, 2022, and listed as being on sale. Only purchasable once. Moved to the Mii Items section when that section was added. |
Explore printed T-shirt (Blue) | Mii costume: ![]() |
![]() |
Added on June 27th, 2022, and listed as being on sale. Only purchasable once. Moved to the Mii Items section when that section was added. |
Explore printed T-shirt (Pink) | Mii costume: ![]() |
![]() |
Added on June 27th, 2022, and listed as being on sale. Only purchasable once. Moved to the Mii Items section when that section was added. |
Explore printed T-shirt (Yellow) | Mii costume: ![]() |
![]() |
Added on June 27th, 2022, and listed as being on sale. Only purchasable once. Moved to the Mii Items section when that section was added. |
Limited Special Pack | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
From July 11th to July 24th, 2022. |
Flower print T-shirt (Gray) | Mii costume: ![]() |
![]() |
From July 11th to July 24th, 2022, and listed as being on sale. Only purchasable once. Moved to the Mii Items section. |
Flower print T-shirt (black) | Mii costume: ![]() |
![]() |
From July 11th to July 24th, 2022, and listed as being on sale. Only purchasable once. Moved to the Mii Items section. |
Flower print T-shirt (pastel colors) | Mii costume: ![]() |
![]() |
From July 11th to July 24th, 2022, and listed as being on sale. Only purchasable once. Moved to the Mii Items section. |
Flower print T-shirt (vivid colors) | Mii costume: ![]() |
![]() |
From July 11th to July 24th, 2022, and listed as being on sale. Only purchasable once. Moved to the Mii Items section. |
White Lily Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
From July 1st to July 31st, 2022. |
Yellow Lily Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
From July 1st to July 31st, 2022. |
Red Lily Petals | ![]() |
![]() |
From July 1st to July 31st, 2022. |
Cool Outfit (Gray Stripes) | Mii costume: ![]() |
![]() |
From July 8th to August 4th, 2022, and listed as being on sale. Only purchasable once. |
Active Outfit (Orange Stripes) | Mii costume: ![]() |
![]() |
From July 8th to August 4th, 2022, and listed as being on sale. Only purchasable once. |
Pikmin Bloom articles | |
---|---|
Pikmin | Decor Pikmin • Friendship • Maturity • Seedling • Squad |
Items | Badge • Coin • Fruit • Nectar • Petal • Postcard |
Activities | Expedition • Flower planting • Weekly challenge |
Places | Big Flower • Mushroom • Special Spot |
Game mechanics | Detector • Event • Friend • Level • Lifelog • Mii • Planter Pack |
Miscellaneous | Shop • Soundtrack • User interface • Loading screen • Version history |